Planetsforkids.Org - Info planetsforkids.org

planetsforkids.org receives about 1,100 unique visitors and 2,090 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,019.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planetsforkids.org is ranked number 292,707 in the world and 0.00022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77092, United States and links to network IP address 108.174.155.182. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - planetsforkids.org

Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with planetsforkids.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is planetsforkids.org?

1.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
33,000
Pages per Visit:
1.90
Daily Pageviews:
2,090
Alexa Rank:
292,707 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00022%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.1%26.8%156132
India 14.5%9.7%106822
United Kingdom 6.2%4.7%165596
Canada 4.3%3.9%117591
Saudi Arabia 3.4%3.2%47073
Philippines 2.2%1.5%53429

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
planetsforkids.org
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush planetsforkids.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  planetsforkids.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is planetsforkids.org?

Facebook:
  693
Google +:
  50
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much planetsforkids.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8.12
Monthly Revenue:
$243.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,963.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 560$6.42
United Kingdom 98$0.61
Canada 82$0.57
India 203$0.32
Saudi Arabia 67$0.14
Philippines 31$0.05

How much money do planetsforkids.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$45.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$554.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
210
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,298
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
76,621
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 101$1.16
Canada 20$0.14
United Kingdom 16$0.10
India 57$0.09
Saudi Arabia 14$0.03
Philippines 2$0.00

How much is planetsforkids.org worth?

Website Value:
$3,019.57

Where is planetsforkids.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
108.174.155.182
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77092
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 108.174.155.182

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does planetsforkids.org load?

Average Load Time:
(531 ms) 91 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

planetsforkids.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

planetsforkids.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 14 Apr 2015 21:01:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX planetsforkids.org 3598
A 108.174.155.182 3598
SOA 3598
Mname dns.site5.com
Rname hostmaster.site5.com
Serial Number 2016042900
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.site5.com 3598
NS dns.site5.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with planetsforkids.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

zerohomz.com
3 secs
segodnya.ua
4 secs
smokingredheads.tumblr.com
6 secs
zaks.ru
6 secs
business.ua
15 secs
parmanews.ru
16 secs
militarynewsnetwork.com
18 secs
pushkin.institute
19 secs
mizinfo.ru
21 secs
prichernomorie.com.ua
24 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planetsforkids.org widget